At Carolina Day School, we understand the value of community. 

"CDS is simply a community that does everything to put the needs of students first... Every decision made, every sacrifice committed by the faculty, everything we do is for our kids.... This is what everyone means when they talk about the student/teacher relationships at CDS... It is about feeling valued and respected and knowing that this place understands that kids make mistakes and that there is real learning through one’s struggles. ...It is knowing that you can be you and it will be celebrated. This is what makes this such a special place." David Hertzinger
Upper School Grade 9 Dean
2019 Commencement Address to the Class of 2019

Faculty/Staff Directory

< 1 3 4 5 6 > showing 97 - 120 of 134 constituents

David Montgomery

Titles: Upper School STEM Teacher
Locations: Upper School

Mary Charles Montgomery

Titles: Upper School Administration Assistant
Locations: Upper School

Sara Morrison

Titles: Director of Annual & Planned Giving
Locations: Advancement Office

Felicia Moser

Titles: PK–8 Administrative Assistant
Locations: Lower School, Middle School

Margot Moses

Titles: Upper School Assistant Principal/ Dean of Students
Locations: Upper School

Stacy Mullins

Titles: Associate Director of Advancement: Donor & Information Services
Locations: Advancement Office

Carl Najdek

Titles: Upper School History and American Literature
Locations: Upper School

Jacquelyn Nasti

Titles: Director of After Care
Locations: After School

Jack Nelson

Titles: Key School Grade 8 Math and Science Teacher
Locations: Key School

Elise Parker

Titles: Key School Grade 2 Teacher
Locations: Key School

Fernando Pomar

Titles: Upper School Spanish Teacher
Locations: Upper School

Sandy Pyeatt

Titles: Upper and Middle School Librarian
Locations: Upper School, Middle School

Sara Quesinberry

Titles: Key School Grade 5
Locations: Lower School, Key School

Brian Rannie

Titles: MS/KS Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Middle School

Jessica Rannie

Titles: Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Locations: Lower School

Nathan Rice

Titles: PT Solutions Physical Therapy, Certified Athletics Trainer
Locations: Athletics

Ian Riddell

Titles: PK–8 STEM Facilitator
Locations: Lower School, Middle School

Tom Ring

Titles: School Nurse
Locations: Administration

Jessica Roberts

Titles: PK–8 Instructional Facilitator
Locations: Lower School, Middle School

Lee Ann Russell

Titles: US Math Teacher/ Advisor/ Math Department Chair
Locations: Upper School

MacKenzie Seaton-Todd

Titles: Grade 3 Teacher
Locations: Lower School

Kelli Singogo

Titles: Accounts Receivable Manager
Locations: Business Office

Melissa Starkweather

Titles: Key School Music Director
Locations: Key School

Missy Sullivan

Titles: Key School Counselor, Key School Community and Office Support
Locations: Key School
< 1 3 4 5 6 > showing 97 - 120 of 134 constituents